52 Huested St Pleasanton, CA 94566
Asco - Radum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,585,000 - $1,722,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Huested St, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,635,273, approximately $677 per square foot. 52 Huested St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Alisal Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,596 | $828,939 | $250,781 | $585,158 |
| 2024 | $9,596 | $812,550 | $245,864 | $573,686 |
| 2023 | $9,484 | $803,483 | $241,044 | $562,439 |
| 2022 | $8,984 | $780,731 | $236,318 | $551,413 |
| 2021 | $8,753 | $765,286 | $231,685 | $540,601 |
| 2020 | $8,641 | $764,373 | $229,311 | $535,062 |
| 2019 | $3,333 | $283,400 | $283,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map