57 Huested St Pleasanton, CA 94566
Asco - Radum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,593,000 - $1,696,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Huested St, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,629,521, approximately $678 per square foot. 57 Huested St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Alisal Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,509 | $1,170,183 | $349,961 | $820,222 |
| 2024 | $13,509 | $1,147,242 | $343,100 | $804,142 |
| 2023 | $13,355 | $1,124,751 | $336,374 | $788,377 |
| 2022 | $12,651 | $1,102,699 | $329,779 | $772,920 |
| 2021 | $12,328 | $1,081,085 | $323,315 | $757,770 |
| 2020 | $12,171 | $1,070,000 | $320,000 | $750,000 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $193,500 | $193,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map