519 S 3rd St Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 S 3rd St, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $285,847, approximately $280 per square foot. 519 S 3rd St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Las Palmas Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Soto Oscar R
Bought by
Soto Rosalva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Rosalva | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $158,571 | $54,096 | $104,475 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $155,463 | $53,036 | $102,427 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $152,416 | $51,997 | $100,419 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $149,428 | $50,978 | $98,450 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $146,499 | $49,979 | $96,520 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $144,998 | $49,467 | $95,531 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $142,156 | $48,498 | $93,658 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $139,370 | $47,548 | $91,822 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $136,638 | $46,616 | $90,022 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $133,959 | $45,702 | $88,257 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $131,948 | $45,016 | $86,932 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $111,000 | $20,000 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map