52 Matilda Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,236,914 - $1,670,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$1,886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Matilda Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,448,229, approximately $1,885 per square foot. 52 Matilda Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Oconnor Moira
Bought by
Moira Oconnor Living Trust and Oconnor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moira Oconnor Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,192 | $420,504 | $236,223 | $184,281 |
| 2024 | $7,998 | $412,260 | $231,592 | $180,668 |
| 2023 | $7,829 | $404,178 | $227,052 | $177,126 |
| 2022 | $7,404 | $396,253 | $222,600 | $173,653 |
| 2021 | $7,132 | $388,484 | $218,235 | $170,249 |
| 2020 | $7,061 | $384,501 | $215,998 | $168,503 |
| 2019 | $6,875 | $376,963 | $211,764 | $165,199 |
| 2018 | $6,093 | $369,573 | $207,612 | $161,961 |
| 2017 | $5,967 | $362,328 | $203,542 | $158,786 |
| 2016 | $5,964 | $355,224 | $199,552 | $155,672 |
| 2015 | $5,850 | $349,889 | $196,555 | $153,334 |
| 2014 | $5,620 | $343,037 | $192,705 | $150,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map