53 Bundren St Oak View, CA 93022
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $865,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Bundren St, Oak View, CA 93022 and is currently estimated at $813,833, approximately $699 per square foot. 53 Bundren St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Lancaster Shirley J
Bought by
Lancaster Shirley J and Lancaster Wallace A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster Shirley J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,570 | $349,520 | $257,555 | $91,965 |
| 2024 | $4,570 | $342,667 | $252,505 | $90,162 |
| 2023 | $4,490 | $335,949 | $247,554 | $88,395 |
| 2022 | $4,250 | $329,362 | $242,700 | $86,662 |
| 2021 | $4,175 | $322,904 | $237,941 | $84,963 |
| 2020 | $4,125 | $319,595 | $235,502 | $84,093 |
| 2019 | $4,046 | $313,330 | $230,885 | $82,445 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $307,187 | $226,358 | $80,829 |
| 2017 | $3,903 | $301,165 | $221,920 | $79,245 |
| 2016 | $3,841 | $295,261 | $217,569 | $77,692 |
| 2015 | $3,793 | $290,827 | $214,301 | $76,526 |
| 2014 | $3,729 | $285,132 | $210,104 | $75,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map