530 Aurora Ave Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,242,000 - $2,887,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,023
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Aurora Ave, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $2,589,645, approximately $856 per square foot. 530 Aurora Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Kraushaar Nancy Curtis
Bought by
Kraushaar Nancy Curtis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1990
Bought by
Hay Joan M and Muller Brian H F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraushaar Nancy Curtis | -- | -- | |
| Hay Joan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,346 | $168,726 | $151,853 | $16,873 |
| 2024 | $15,346 | $168,726 | $151,853 | $16,873 |
| 2023 | $15,080 | $174,622 | $160,476 | $17,831 |
| 2022 | $16,324 | $175,780 | $138,882 | $36,898 |
| 2021 | $15,566 | $180,837 | $142,878 | $37,959 |
| 2020 | $11,824 | $135,843 | $108,680 | $27,163 |
| 2019 | $11,644 | $135,843 | $108,680 | $27,163 |
| 2018 | $11,041 | $127,346 | $88,488 | $38,858 |
| 2017 | $10,695 | $140,788 | $97,828 | $42,960 |
| 2016 | $8,968 | $103,600 | $59,143 | $44,457 |
| 2015 | $8,492 | $91,588 | $49,830 | $41,758 |
| 2014 | $7,701 | $91,588 | $49,830 | $41,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map