55 Shenandoah Rd Buffalo, NY 14220
South Abbott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,361
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Shenandoah Rd, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $274,420, approximately $201 per square foot. 55 Shenandoah Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Notre Dame Academy, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Tyrcz James S and Tyrcz Margaret E
Bought by
Young Ryan M and Young Lauren J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Ryan M | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Young Ryan M | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Young Ryan M | $162,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $237,000 | $37,000 | $200,000 |
| 2024 | $902 | $161,000 | $19,400 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $837 | $161,000 | $19,400 | $141,600 |
| 2022 | $810 | $161,000 | $19,400 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $810 | $161,000 | $19,400 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $654 | $161,000 | $19,400 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $85,000 | $8,000 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $85,000 | $8,000 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $379 | $85,000 | $8,000 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $85,000 | $8,000 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $8,000 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $8,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map