556 Thomson Ln Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $959,000 - $1,521,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,906
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Thomson Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $1,119,068, approximately $286 per square foot. 556 Thomson Ln is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Gin Victor and Gin Frances S
Bought by
Gin Victor and Gin Frances S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$455,097
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$663,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Kramer Robert T and Kramer Kelly S
Bought by
Gin Victor and Gin Frances S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Staedler Cris and Staedler Gina
Bought by
Kramer Robert T and Kramer Kelly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$523,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Kramer Robert T and Kramer Kelly S
Bought by
Staedler Cris and Staedler Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$523,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Kramer Robert T and Kramer Kelly S
Bought by
Kramer Robert T and Kramer Kelly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Lewis Daniel L and Lewis Christine A
Bought by
Kramer Robert T and Kramer Kelly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$502,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gin Victor | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gin Victor | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Gin Victor | $765,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Kramer Robert T | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Staedler Cris | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kramer Robert T | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Staedler Cristopher P | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kramer Robert T | $510,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gin Victor | $510,000 | |
| Closed | Gin Victor | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Staedler Cris | $523,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Staedler Cristopher P | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kramer Robert T | $502,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,448 | $942,033 | $246,282 | $695,751 |
| 2023 | $10,124 | $905,454 | $236,719 | $668,735 |
| 2022 | $9,895 | $887,701 | $232,078 | $655,623 |
| 2021 | $9,719 | $870,296 | $227,528 | $642,768 |
| 2020 | $9,641 | $861,373 | $225,195 | $636,178 |
| 2019 | $9,506 | $844,484 | $220,780 | $623,704 |
| 2018 | $9,318 | $827,926 | $216,451 | $611,475 |
| 2017 | $9,096 | $811,693 | $212,207 | $599,486 |
| 2016 | $9,056 | $795,779 | $208,047 | $587,732 |
| 2015 | $8,945 | $783,826 | $204,922 | $578,904 |
| 2014 | -- | $768,473 | $200,908 | $567,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map