560 W Washington Blvd Pasadena, CA 91103
East Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $1,298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$806/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 W Washington Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,079,533, approximately $805 per square foot. 560 W Washington Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Pasadena Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Thornton Roy Carson
Bought by
Cifuentes Wessly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,849
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$874,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Thornton Lorena
Bought by
Thornton Roy Carson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Thornton Roy Carson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2009
Sold by
Griner Jonathan
Bought by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Jm Mack Properties Lp
Bought by
Griner Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,600
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Mack Frederick D and Josie May Mack Trust
Bought by
Jm Mack Properties Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cifuentes Wessly A | $395,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Thornton Roy Carson | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Thornton Roy Carson | $164,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $184,585 | None Available | |
| Griner Jonathan | $522,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Jm Mack Properties Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cifuentes Wessly A | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griner Jonathan | $417,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,229 | $509,857 | $407,892 | $101,965 |
| 2024 | $5,879 | $499,861 | $399,895 | $99,966 |
| 2023 | $5,827 | $490,060 | $392,054 | $98,006 |
| 2022 | $5,627 | $480,452 | $384,367 | $96,085 |
| 2021 | $5,398 | $471,032 | $376,831 | $94,201 |
| 2019 | $5,199 | $457,063 | $365,655 | $91,408 |
| 2018 | $5,248 | $448,102 | $358,486 | $89,616 |
| 2016 | $5,068 | $430,703 | $344,566 | $86,137 |
| 2015 | $5,011 | $424,235 | $339,391 | $84,844 |
| 2014 | $4,911 | $415,926 | $332,743 | $83,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map