57 Custer St Buffalo, NY 14214
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Custer St, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $209,284, approximately $166 per square foot. 57 Custer St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo United Charter School, Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, and St Joseph University School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $227 | $182,000 | $20,000 | $162,000 |
| 2024 | $227 | $81,000 | $9,100 | $71,900 |
| 2023 | $210 | $81,000 | $9,100 | $71,900 |
| 2022 | $204 | $81,000 | $9,100 | $71,900 |
| 2021 | $204 | $81,000 | $9,100 | $71,900 |
| 2020 | $212 | $81,000 | $9,100 | $71,900 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $149 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $178 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map