T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Terri Baxter
RE/MAX Gold Copperopolis
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $695,759
Welcome to your dream home! This spacious 3079 square foot, 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence features a downstairs ADU-ready space featuring a 1-bedroom, 1 full bath with a private entrance, offering a perfect setup for guests or potential rental income. Located close to Lake Tulloch, this property also includes an adjoining lot, providing additional space and privacy. The additional Lot South of the property is APN: 064-039-003, spanning 0.13 acres, this property has its own HOA Fee. The main floor was fully remodeled in 2022, featuring new appliances and a cozy wood-burning stove. The home is equipped with leased solar panels, ready for you to assume, ensuring energy efficiency and savings. With new toilets throughout and a modern design, this home blends comfort and style perfectly. Don't miss out on this exceptional opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Terri Baxter
RE/MAX Gold Copperopolis License #01995654 Listed on: 03/22/2025
Co-Listed By
Kevin Baxter
RE/MAX Gold Copperopolis License #02130982
Last Buyer's Agent
Janet Rosenberg
Pearl Properties License #01274485
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenberg Taylor Y | $515,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Neeley Denay M | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Neeley Denay M | -- | Calaveras Title Company | |
| Neeley Denay M | $165,000 | Calaveras Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $293,368 | Accommodation | |
| Mckinsey Yolanda | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mckinsey Yolanda | -- | -- | |
| Mckinsey Robert M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mckinsey Robert M | $255,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mckinsey Robert M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cobarrubia Anthony | -- | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenberg Taylor Y | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neeley Denay M | $177,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Neeley Denay M | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinsey Yolanda | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinsey Robert M | $204,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Sold | $515,000 | -6.2% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $203,174 | $24,622 | $178,552 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $195,286 | $23,667 | $171,619 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $191,457 | $23,203 | $168,254 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $187,704 | $22,749 | $164,955 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $185,780 | $22,516 | $163,264 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $182,138 | $22,075 | $160,063 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $178,568 | $21,643 | $156,925 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $175,068 | $21,219 | $153,849 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $171,636 | $20,803 | $150,833 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $169,059 | $20,491 | $148,568 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,748 | $20,090 | $145,658 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Terri Baxter
RE/MAX Gold Copperopolis
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kevin Baxter
RE/MAX Gold Copperopolis
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Janet Rosenberg
Pearl Properties
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41090488
APN: 064-039-004-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.