59 W Maplemere Rd Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $440,890
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 W Maplemere Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $433,723, approximately $185 per square foot. 59 W Maplemere Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and The Park School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Metzen Paul M and Metzen Sue E
Bought by
Hohman Wendy and Poleon Katie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hohman Wendy | -- | None Available | |
| Hohman Wendy | -- | None Available | |
| Hohman Wendy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,289 | $382,000 | $91,800 | $290,200 |
| 2024 | $9,289 | $382,000 | $91,800 | $290,200 |
| 2023 | $8,699 | $225,000 | $48,700 | $176,300 |
| 2022 | $8,588 | $225,000 | $48,700 | $176,300 |
| 2021 | $8,298 | $225,000 | $48,700 | $176,300 |
| 2020 | $5,683 | $225,000 | $48,700 | $176,300 |
| 2019 | $5,555 | $225,000 | $48,700 | $176,300 |
| 2018 | $5,437 | $225,000 | $48,700 | $176,300 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $225,000 | $48,700 | $176,300 |
| 2016 | $5,112 | $190,700 | $40,000 | $150,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,700 | $40,000 | $150,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,700 | $40,000 | $150,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map