602 S Culver St Willows, CA 95988
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 S Culver St, Willows, CA 95988 and is currently estimated at $422,999, approximately $178 per square foot. 602 S Culver St is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Willows Intermediate School, and Willows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Holley Juliann
Bought by
Kinkade Juliann Holley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinkade Juliann Holley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,329 | $146,891 | $30,766 | $116,125 |
| 2024 | $2,329 | $144,012 | $30,163 | $113,849 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $141,189 | $29,572 | $111,617 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $138,422 | $28,993 | $109,429 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $135,709 | $28,425 | $107,284 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $134,318 | $28,134 | $106,184 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $131,685 | $27,583 | $104,102 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $129,104 | $27,043 | $102,061 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $126,573 | $26,513 | $100,060 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $124,093 | $25,994 | $98,099 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $122,230 | $25,604 | $96,626 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $119,837 | $25,103 | $94,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map