621 Del Monte St Pasadena, CA 91103
East Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,000 - $1,370,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,407
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Del Monte St, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,153,816, approximately $820 per square foot. 621 Del Monte St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Pasadena Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Deanna R
Bought by
Zurita Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,577
Outstanding Balance
$279,485
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$874,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
White De Anna and Johnson Deanna R
Bought by
Johnson Deanna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Nicholas Robert
Bought by
White De Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,773
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Nicholas Kimberly C
Bought by
Nicholas Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,773
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Williams Anna L and Williams Nicholas Robert
Bought by
Nicholas Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurita Eduardo | $465,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Johnson Deanna R | -- | American Title Co | |
| White De Anna | $154,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Nicholas Robert | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Nicholas Robert | $112,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zurita Eduardo | $456,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Deanna R | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White De Anna | $148,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,882 | $598,792 | $479,040 | $119,752 |
| 2024 | $6,882 | $587,052 | $469,648 | $117,404 |
| 2023 | $6,821 | $575,542 | $460,440 | $115,102 |
| 2022 | $6,587 | $564,258 | $451,412 | $112,846 |
| 2021 | $6,319 | $553,195 | $442,561 | $110,634 |
| 2019 | $6,085 | $536,789 | $429,436 | $107,353 |
| 2018 | $6,145 | $526,265 | $421,016 | $105,249 |
| 2016 | $5,939 | $505,831 | $404,668 | $101,163 |
| 2015 | $5,872 | $498,234 | $398,590 | $99,644 |
| 2014 | $5,754 | $488,476 | $390,783 | $97,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map