6306 Markley Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Merrihill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $581,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6306 Markley Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $514,902, approximately $265 per square foot. 6306 Markley Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Coyle Avenue Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and San Juan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | -- | -- | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $275,928 | $45,973 | $229,955 |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $270,519 | $45,072 | $225,447 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $265,216 | $44,189 | $221,027 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $260,017 | $43,323 | $216,694 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $254,920 | $42,474 | $212,446 |
| 2020 | $2,964 | $252,307 | $42,039 | $210,268 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $247,361 | $41,215 | $206,146 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $242,511 | $40,407 | $202,104 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $237,757 | $39,615 | $198,142 |
| 2016 | $2,649 | $233,096 | $38,839 | $194,257 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $229,596 | $38,256 | $191,340 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $225,099 | $37,507 | $187,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map