635 Meadowbrook Dr Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,335,000 - $1,486,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Meadowbrook Dr, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,401,422, approximately $576 per square foot. 635 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1993
Sold by
Mohammadi Gholamhossein H and Abedi Afsar
Bought by
Kazi Jetsun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1981
Bought by
Kazi Jetsun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1980
Bought by
Kazi Jetsun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kazi Jetsun | $255,000 | -- | |
| Kazi Jetsun | $140,000 | -- | |
| Kazi Jetsun | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,708 | $78,531 | $70,678 | $7,853 |
| 2024 | $7,708 | $78,531 | $70,678 | $7,853 |
| 2023 | $7,571 | $86,805 | $81,441 | $9,049 |
| 2022 | $6,395 | $68,061 | $61,255 | $6,806 |
| 2021 | $6,102 | $70,020 | $63,018 | $7,002 |
| 2020 | $5,586 | $64,178 | $51,337 | $12,841 |
| 2019 | $5,501 | $64,178 | $51,337 | $12,841 |
| 2018 | $5,345 | $61,646 | $49,320 | $12,326 |
| 2017 | $5,177 | $68,154 | $54,526 | $13,628 |
| 2016 | $4,641 | $53,618 | $42,904 | $10,714 |
| 2015 | $4,395 | $46,804 | $22,001 | $24,803 |
| 2014 | $3,935 | $46,804 | $22,001 | $24,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map