64 Olive St Oak View, CA 93022
Estimated Value: $862,623 - $1,292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Olive St, Oak View, CA 93022 and is currently estimated at $1,048,406, approximately $608 per square foot. 64 Olive St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Cornejo Maria G
Bought by
Jauregui Juan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,608
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,020,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Ramos Salvador and Cornejo Maria G
Bought by
Jauregui Juan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,200
Outstanding Balance
$84,709
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$963,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Murphy Marshall R
Bought by
Jauregui Juan C and Cornejo Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,700
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jauregui Juan C | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Jauregui Juan C | $106,500 | American Title Co | |
| Jauregui Juan C | $190,909 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jauregui Juan C | $50,000 | |
| Open | Jauregui Juan C | $212,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jauregui Juan C | $203,700 | |
| Closed | Jauregui Juan C | $6,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,411 | $428,691 | $239,069 | $189,622 |
| 2024 | $5,411 | $420,286 | $234,382 | $185,904 |
| 2023 | $5,321 | $412,046 | $229,787 | $182,259 |
| 2022 | $5,022 | $403,967 | $225,281 | $178,686 |
| 2021 | $4,932 | $396,047 | $220,864 | $175,183 |
| 2020 | $4,875 | $391,988 | $218,600 | $173,388 |
| 2019 | $4,781 | $384,303 | $214,314 | $169,989 |
| 2018 | $4,695 | $376,768 | $210,112 | $166,656 |
| 2017 | $4,610 | $369,382 | $205,993 | $163,389 |
| 2016 | $4,534 | $362,140 | $201,954 | $160,186 |
| 2015 | $4,479 | $356,702 | $198,921 | $157,781 |
| 2014 | $4,404 | $349,717 | $195,025 | $154,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map