6518 Colbath Ave van Nuys, CA 91401
Estimated Value: $1,009,879 - $1,331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$837/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6518 Colbath Ave, van Nuys, CA 91401 and is currently estimated at $1,179,470, approximately $836 per square foot. 6518 Colbath Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kittridge Street Elementary, James Madison Middle, and Van Nuys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Rouss Jeffrey L
Bought by
Radonsky Todd J and Radonsky Gabrielle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,171
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$955,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Radonsky Todd J and Radonsky Gabrielle A
Bought by
Rouss Jeffrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Radonsky Todd J and Radonsky Gabrielle A
Bought by
Radonsky Todd J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Radonsky Todd A and Radonsky Gabrielle A
Bought by
Radonsky Todd A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Lee Jeffrey Mark and Lee Gee Suk
Bought by
Rouss Gabrielle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radonsky Todd J | $400,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rouss Jeffrey L | $400,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Radonsky Todd J | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Radonsky Todd A | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Rouss Gabrielle A | $487,000 | First Southwestern Ca Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radonsky Todd J | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rouss Jeffrey L | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Radonsky Todd J | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Radonsky Todd A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rouss Gabrielle A | $359,650 | |
| Closed | Rouss Gabrielle A | $127,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,961 | $490,334 | $340,906 | $149,428 |
| 2024 | $5,961 | $480,721 | $334,222 | $146,499 |
| 2023 | $5,846 | $471,296 | $327,669 | $143,627 |
| 2022 | $5,576 | $462,056 | $321,245 | $140,811 |
| 2021 | $5,503 | $452,997 | $314,947 | $138,050 |
| 2019 | $5,338 | $439,562 | $305,606 | $133,956 |
| 2018 | $5,254 | $430,944 | $299,614 | $131,330 |
| 2016 | $5,012 | $414,212 | $287,981 | $126,231 |
| 2015 | $4,939 | $407,991 | $283,656 | $124,335 |
| 2014 | $4,960 | $400,000 | $278,100 | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map