655 N Raymond Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,275,000 - $1,697,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,291
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 N Raymond Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,440,790, approximately $628 per square foot. 655 N Raymond Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Sandoval Isabel
Bought by
Isabel C Sandoval Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isabel C Sandoval Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $58,522 | $24,728 | $33,794 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $57,376 | $24,244 | $33,132 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $56,252 | $23,769 | $32,483 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $55,150 | $23,303 | $31,847 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $54,070 | $22,847 | $31,223 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $52,468 | $22,170 | $30,298 |
| 2018 | $946 | $51,440 | $21,736 | $29,704 |
| 2016 | $872 | $49,444 | $20,893 | $28,551 |
| 2015 | $860 | $48,703 | $20,580 | $28,123 |
| 2014 | $859 | $47,750 | $20,177 | $27,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map