88 E Peoria St Pasadena, CA 91103
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,259,956 - $1,448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 E Peoria St, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,355,739, approximately $609 per square foot. 88 E Peoria St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Yuen Joseph Tak-Yan and Choo Kun
Bought by
Choo Yuen Trust and Yuen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Yuen Joseph Tak-Yan and Yuen Joseph Tak
Bought by
Yuen Joseph Tak-Yan and Choo Kun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Petralia Mario B
Bought by
Yuen Joseph Takyan and Choo Kun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,250
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Renzullo Raymond J and Renzullo Tina M
Bought by
Petralia Mario B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Goodwin Esperanza and The Goodwin Family Trust
Bought by
Renzullo Raymond J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choo Yuen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yuen Joseph Tak-Yan | -- | -- | |
| Yuen Joseph Takyan | $503,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Petralia Mario B | $760,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Renzullo Raymond J | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yuen Joseph Takyan | $377,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Petralia Mario B | $608,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Renzullo Raymond J | $420,000 | |
| Closed | Renzullo Raymond J | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,723 | $644,418 | $448,405 | $196,013 |
| 2024 | $7,723 | $631,783 | $439,613 | $192,170 |
| 2023 | $7,657 | $619,396 | $430,994 | $188,402 |
| 2022 | $7,401 | $607,252 | $422,544 | $184,708 |
| 2021 | $7,101 | $595,346 | $414,259 | $181,087 |
| 2019 | $6,845 | $577,690 | $401,973 | $175,717 |
| 2018 | $6,907 | $566,364 | $394,092 | $172,272 |
| 2016 | $6,669 | $544,374 | $378,790 | $165,584 |
| 2015 | $6,594 | $536,198 | $373,101 | $163,097 |
| 2014 | $6,474 | $525,696 | $365,793 | $159,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map