6552 Woodman Ave Van Nuys, CA 91401
Estimated Value: $1,832,000 - $1,984,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$828/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6552 Woodman Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401 and is currently estimated at $1,932,000, approximately $828 per square foot. 6552 Woodman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kittridge Street Elementary, James Madison Middle, and Ulysses S. Grant Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2023
Sold by
Stepanyan Vahagn
Bought by
Gold Member Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Lanowell Management Inc
Bought by
Stepanyan Vahagn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
6552 Woodman Llc
Bought by
Landwell Management Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
6552 Woodman Llc
Bought by
Tristar Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
6552 Woodman Llc
Bought by
6552 Woodman Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Stepanyan Vahagn
Bought by
6552 Woodman Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Parada Josefa Miriam and Parada David E
Bought by
Stephyan Vahagn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,500
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Parada Josefa Mariam and Parada David E
Bought by
Parada David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Dolmadjian Mihran
Bought by
Parada David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Kodzhoglyan Siranoush
Bought by
Dolmadjian Mihran
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Dolmadjian Migran and Dolmadjan Nazaret
Bought by
Mardoyan Adrineh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1996
Sold by
Dolmadjian Hartutun and Dolmadjian Marie
Bought by
Dolmadjian Nazaret and Dolmadjian Migran
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Member Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stepanyan Vahagn | -- | None Available | |
| Landwell Management Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Tristar Properties | $19,156 | None Available | |
| 6552 Woodman Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 6552 Woodman Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stephyan Vahagn | $620,000 | Ort | |
| Parada David E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Parada David E | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dolmadjian Mihran | -- | First American | |
| Mardoyan Adrineh | $145,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Dolmadjian Nazaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stephyan Vahagn | $556,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Parada David E | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parada David E | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Parada David E | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,204 | $745,787 | $449,840 | $295,947 |
| 2024 | $9,204 | $731,165 | $441,020 | $290,145 |
| 2023 | $9,030 | $716,829 | $432,373 | $284,456 |
| 2022 | $8,617 | $702,775 | $423,896 | $278,879 |
| 2021 | $15,331 | $688,996 | $415,585 | $273,411 |
| 2019 | $8,255 | $668,561 | $403,259 | $265,302 |
| 2018 | $8,124 | $655,452 | $395,352 | $260,100 |
| 2016 | $6,768 | $474,809 | $284,886 | $189,923 |
| 2015 | $5,821 | $467,678 | $280,607 | $187,071 |
| 2014 | $5,205 | $405,000 | $243,000 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map