665 Dorothy Ln Fullerton, CA 92831
Lower Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,258,000 - $1,426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Dorothy Ln, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,328,361, approximately $644 per square foot. 665 Dorothy Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Young Haynes Maralyn
Bought by
Haynes Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Young Haynes Maralyn
Bought by
Haynes Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Haynes Donald B and Haynes Maralyn
Bought by
Haynes Donald B and Haynes Maralyn Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Haynes Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Haynes Donald B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $126,256 | $36,865 | $89,391 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $123,781 | $36,142 | $87,639 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $121,354 | $35,433 | $85,921 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $118,975 | $34,738 | $84,237 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $116,643 | $34,057 | $82,586 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $115,447 | $33,707 | $81,740 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $113,184 | $33,046 | $80,138 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $110,965 | $32,398 | $78,567 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $108,790 | $31,763 | $77,027 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $106,657 | $31,140 | $75,517 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $105,055 | $30,672 | $74,383 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $102,998 | $30,072 | $72,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map