68 Beaver Pond Rd Proctor, VT 05765
Estimated Value: $156,347 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Beaver Pond Rd, Proctor, VT 05765 and is currently estimated at $198,587, approximately $167 per square foot. 68 Beaver Pond Rd is a home located in Rutland County with nearby schools including Proctor Elementary School and Proctor Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Cahill Cynthia I
Bought by
Lenher Henry and Lenher Constance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenher Henry | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $82,260 | $19,000 | $63,260 |
| 2023 | -- | $82,260 | $19,000 | $63,260 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $82,260 | $19,000 | $63,260 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $81,610 | $19,000 | $62,610 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $81,610 | $19,000 | $62,610 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $81,610 | $19,000 | $62,610 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $81,610 | $19,000 | $62,610 |
| 2017 | $0 | $81,610 | $19,000 | $62,610 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $107,100 | $38,300 | $68,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,071 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map