87 Beaver Pond Rd Proctor, VT 05765
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $259,656
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Beaver Pond Rd, Proctor, VT 05765 and is currently estimated at $221,552, approximately $115 per square foot. 87 Beaver Pond Rd is a home located in Rutland County with nearby schools including Proctor Elementary School and Proctor Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Grace Carol
Bought by
Blanchard Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchard Jill | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $147,780 | $34,980 | $112,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $147,780 | $34,980 | $112,800 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $147,780 | $34,980 | $112,800 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $147,780 | $34,980 | $112,800 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $147,780 | $34,980 | $112,800 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $147,780 | $34,980 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $147,780 | $34,980 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $147,780 | $34,980 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $143,400 | $31,900 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,034 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map