71 Beard Ave Buffalo, NY 14214
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,381 - $877,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Beard Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $773,095, approximately $397 per square foot. 71 Beard Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, Buffalo United Charter School, and Buffalo Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Beardsley William L and Beardsley Margaret
Bought by
Moquin John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,075
Outstanding Balance
$58,680
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$714,415
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moquin John | $188,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moquin John | $179,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $568,000 | $154,000 | $414,000 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $375,000 | $111,000 | $264,000 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $375,000 | $111,000 | $264,000 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $375,000 | $111,000 | $264,000 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $375,000 | $111,000 | $264,000 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $375,000 | $111,000 | $264,000 |
| 2019 | $7,847 | $286,000 | $39,700 | $246,300 |
| 2018 | $7,384 | $286,000 | $39,700 | $246,300 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $286,000 | $39,700 | $246,300 |
| 2016 | $6,645 | $286,000 | $39,700 | $246,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $286,000 | $39,700 | $246,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $286,000 | $39,700 | $246,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map