715 S Chevy Chase Dr Glendale, CA 91205
Mariposa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,000 - $982,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$1,061/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 S Chevy Chase Dr, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $937,777, approximately $1,060 per square foot. 715 S Chevy Chase Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,488 | $221,009 | $176,823 | $44,186 |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $216,676 | $173,356 | $43,320 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $212,428 | $169,957 | $42,471 |
| 2022 | $2,329 | $208,264 | $166,625 | $41,639 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $204,181 | $163,358 | $40,823 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $198,126 | $158,513 | $39,613 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $194,242 | $155,405 | $38,837 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $186,701 | $149,371 | $37,330 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $183,898 | $147,128 | $36,770 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $180,296 | $144,246 | $36,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map