717 9th St Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,053,000 - $2,499,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$891/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 9th St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $2,314,320, approximately $891 per square foot. 717 9th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Thatcher Kathleen M
Bought by
Lobo Christopher K and Lobo Michelle N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$623,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Thatcher Living Trust
Bought by
Thatcher Kathleen M and Thatcher Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1992
Bought by
Lobo Christopher K and Lobo Michelle N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1992
Bought by
Lobo Christopher K and Lobo Michelle N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1992
Bought by
Lobo Christopher K and Lobo Michelle N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobo Christopher K | $723,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Thatcher Kathleen M | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Lobo Christopher K | -- | -- | |
| Lobo Christopher K | -- | -- | |
| Lobo Christopher K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lobo Christopher K | $623,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thatcher Kathleen M | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,465 | $137,206 | $108,275 | $28,931 |
| 2024 | $12,465 | $137,206 | $108,275 | $28,931 |
| 2023 | $12,248 | $141,832 | $111,555 | $33,962 |
| 2022 | $11,431 | $123,098 | $94,527 | $28,571 |
| 2021 | $10,901 | $126,641 | $97,247 | $29,394 |
| 2020 | $9,857 | $113,242 | $90,591 | $22,651 |
| 2019 | $9,706 | $113,242 | $90,591 | $22,651 |
| 2018 | $8,916 | $102,838 | $59,040 | $43,798 |
| 2017 | $8,637 | $113,693 | $65,272 | $48,421 |
| 2016 | $7,064 | $81,598 | $39,482 | $42,116 |
| 2015 | $6,689 | $71,800 | $34,706 | $37,094 |
| 2014 | $6,037 | $71,800 | $34,706 | $37,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map