72 Farber Ln Buffalo, NY 14221
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Farber Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $337,944, approximately $211 per square foot. 72 Farber Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Fuji Hiroshi and Fuji Kiyoko
Bought by
Degeorge Joshua J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,200
Outstanding Balance
$34,352
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$303,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degeorge Joshua J | $86,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degeorge Joshua J | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,161 | $350,000 | $71,500 | $278,500 |
| 2024 | $8,161 | $350,000 | $71,500 | $278,500 |
| 2023 | $7,463 | $196,000 | $28,700 | $167,300 |
| 2022 | $6,992 | $196,000 | $28,700 | $167,300 |
| 2021 | $5,626 | $196,000 | $28,700 | $167,300 |
| 2020 | $5,397 | $196,000 | $28,700 | $167,300 |
| 2019 | $4,974 | $196,000 | $28,700 | $167,300 |
| 2018 | $6,018 | $196,000 | $28,700 | $167,300 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $196,000 | $28,700 | $167,300 |
| 2016 | $5,042 | $150,100 | $28,700 | $121,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,100 | $28,700 | $121,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,100 | $28,700 | $121,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map