7423 Brookmill Rd Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $811,000 - $1,027,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7423 Brookmill Rd, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $879,404, approximately $570 per square foot. 7423 Brookmill Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,375 | $162,418 | $62,114 | $100,304 |
| 2024 | $2,375 | $159,235 | $60,897 | $98,338 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $156,113 | $59,703 | $96,410 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $153,053 | $58,533 | $94,520 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $150,053 | $57,386 | $92,667 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $145,604 | $55,685 | $89,919 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $142,750 | $54,594 | $88,156 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $137,209 | $52,475 | $84,734 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $135,149 | $51,687 | $83,462 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $132,503 | $50,675 | $81,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map