7439 Brookmill Rd Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,067,000 - $1,364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7439 Brookmill Rd, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,184,792, approximately $482 per square foot. 7439 Brookmill Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2020
Sold by
Banad Lauren and Kellogg Lauren
Bought by
Banad Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,771
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$925,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Mogilevsky Family Trust
Bought by
Kellogg Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Christian Mike D
Bought by
Mogilevsky Family Trust and Y&B Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Christian Michael D
Bought by
Christian Mike D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Venture Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Christian Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Grundman Jacqueline D
Bought by
Venture Investment Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Grundman Jacqueline D
Bought by
Legaria Marcos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,600
Interest Rate
6.85%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banad Lauren | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Banad Lauren | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Kellogg Lauren | $495,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Mogilevsky Family Trust | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Christian Mike D | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Christian Michael D | $289,000 | South Coast Title | |
| Venture Investment Properties Llc | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Legaria Marcos | $218,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banad Lauren | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Kellogg Lauren | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christian Mike D | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christian Michael D | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Legaria Marcos | $152,600 | |
| Closed | Legaria Marcos | $43,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,820 | $696,191 | $302,222 | $393,969 |
| 2024 | $8,820 | $682,542 | $296,297 | $386,245 |
| 2023 | $8,523 | $669,160 | $290,488 | $378,672 |
| 2022 | $8,098 | $656,041 | $284,793 | $371,248 |
| 2021 | $7,926 | $643,178 | $279,209 | $363,969 |
| 2020 | $7,806 | $636,584 | $276,347 | $360,237 |
| 2019 | $7,726 | $568,503 | $270,929 | $297,574 |
| 2018 | $6,818 | $557,357 | $265,617 | $291,740 |
| 2016 | $6,607 | $535,715 | $255,303 | $280,412 |
| 2015 | $6,515 | $527,669 | $251,469 | $276,200 |
| 2014 | $6,146 | $517,334 | $246,544 | $270,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map