747 10th St Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,656,000 - $4,222,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,349
Sq Ft
$895/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 10th St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $3,893,434, approximately $895 per square foot. 747 10th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Geiser Peter
Bought by
Seigal Max J and Seigal Ashley X
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Seigal Steven D and Seigal Steven David
Bought by
Steven D Segal Revocble Trust No 1
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1985
Bought by
Seigal Steven D and Seigal Alice C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1980
Bought by
Seigal Steven D and Seigal Alice C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1979
Bought by
Seigal Steven D and Seigal Alice C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seigal Max J | $448,500 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Steven D Segal Revocble Trust No 1 | -- | None Available | |
| Seigal Steven D | -- | None Available | |
| Seigal Steven D | -- | -- | |
| Seigal Steven D | $118,500 | -- | |
| Seigal Steven D | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,294 | $238,350 | $67,475 | $170,875 |
| 2024 | $21,294 | $238,350 | $67,475 | $170,875 |
| 2023 | $20,924 | $248,992 | $68,749 | $183,928 |
| 2022 | $18,164 | $202,551 | $56,330 | $146,221 |
| 2021 | $17,321 | $208,380 | $57,951 | $150,429 |
| 2020 | $15,654 | $186,987 | $74,789 | $112,198 |
| 2019 | $15,414 | $186,987 | $74,789 | $112,198 |
| 2018 | $14,370 | $172,944 | $69,192 | $103,752 |
| 2017 | $14,525 | $191,200 | $76,496 | $114,704 |
| 2016 | $11,632 | $134,373 | $53,730 | $80,643 |
| 2015 | $11,015 | $116,104 | $57,232 | $58,872 |
| 2014 | $9,762 | $116,104 | $57,232 | $58,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map