763 Scherry Ave Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 763 Scherry Ave, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $298,056, approximately $188 per square foot. 763 Scherry Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including White's Tower Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Klare Katherine M and Keller Joseph A
Bought by
Kiefer John W and Kiefer Beverley S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,459
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Klare Katherine M and Wright Angela C
Bought by
Klare Katherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Ellison Glenn and Ellison Susan
Bought by
Klare Katherine M and Wright Angela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,855
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area