765 Scherry Ave Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 Scherry Ave, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $289,277, approximately $188 per square foot. 765 Scherry Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including White's Tower Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Lainhart Judy Delores
Bought by
Lainhart Judy Delores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Ellison Glenn and Ellison Susan
Bought by
Lainhart Gary P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lainhart Judy Delores | -- | -- | |
| Lainhart Judy Delores | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lainhart Gary P | $180,000 | Chase Legal Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lainhart Gary P | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $199,700 | $35,000 | $164,700 |
| 2024 | $2,446 | $199,700 | $25,000 | $174,700 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $199,700 | $25,000 | $174,700 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $199,700 | $25,000 | $174,700 |
| 2021 | $2,102 | $199,700 | $25,000 | $174,700 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $170,000 | $25,000 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $170,000 | $25,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $170,000 | $25,000 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $170,000 | $25,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $170,000 | $25,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $170,000 | $25,000 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map