7681 Eileen St Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $873,000 - $1,060,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7681 Eileen St, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $954,078, approximately $760 per square foot. 7681 Eileen St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Dep Tran Revocable Living Trust and Tran Bill
Bought by
Dep Tran Revocable Living Trust and Tran
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,619
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$745,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Tran Dep
Bought by
Tran Dep and Tran Bill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Tran Dep
Bought by
Dep Tran Revocable Living Trust and Tran
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Vu Tuan Anh
Bought by
Tran Dep Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Nguyen Van Thi Thu and Ly Hien
Bought by
Tran Dep Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dep Tran Revocable Living Trust | -- | California Best Title | |
| Tran Bill | -- | California Best Title | |
| Tran Dep | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dep Tran Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tran Dep Thi | -- | American Title Co | |
| Ly Hien | -- | American Title Co | |
| Nguyen Van Thi Thu | -- | American Title Co | |
| Tran Dep Thi | $216,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dep Tran Revocable Living Trust | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Dep Thi | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,893 | $625,231 | $542,314 | $82,917 |
| 2024 | $3,893 | $319,082 | $235,972 | $83,110 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $312,826 | $231,345 | $81,481 |
| 2022 | $3,760 | $306,693 | $226,809 | $79,884 |
| 2021 | $3,725 | $300,680 | $222,362 | $78,318 |
| 2020 | $3,680 | $297,597 | $220,082 | $77,515 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $291,762 | $215,766 | $75,996 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $286,042 | $211,536 | $74,506 |
| 2017 | $3,480 | $280,434 | $207,388 | $73,046 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $274,936 | $203,322 | $71,614 |
| 2015 | $3,293 | $270,807 | $200,268 | $70,539 |
| 2014 | $3,183 | $265,503 | $196,345 | $69,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map