770 Maud Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Assumption Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $921,000 - $947,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Maud Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $935,294, approximately $645 per square foot. 770 Maud Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Edinoff Daniel and Edinoff Isabella
Bought by
Edinoff Daniel and Edinoff Isabella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Blue Fire Investments Llc
Bought by
Edinoff Isabella and Edinoff Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$499,961
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
The Eugene J Cerruti Revocable Trust
Bought by
Blue Fire Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Cerruti Eugenejoseph
Bought by
Cerruti Eugene J and Eugene J Cerruti Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Cerruti Eugene Joseph and The Cerruti Revocable Trust
Bought by
Cerruti Eugene Joseph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edinoff Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Edinoff Isabella | $660,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Blue Fire Investments Llc | $565,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cerruti Eugene J | -- | None Available | |
| Cerruti Eugene Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edinoff Isabella | $625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,235 | $776,664 | $229,790 | $546,874 |
| 2024 | $10,235 | $761,439 | $225,286 | $536,153 |
| 2023 | $10,173 | $746,510 | $220,869 | $525,641 |
| 2022 | $9,891 | $731,873 | $216,538 | $515,335 |
| 2021 | $9,590 | $717,525 | $212,293 | $505,232 |
| 2020 | $9,345 | $710,171 | $210,117 | $500,054 |
| 2019 | $9,069 | $696,251 | $205,999 | $490,252 |
| 2018 | $8,731 | $673,200 | $201,960 | $471,240 |
| 2017 | $8,558 | $660,000 | $198,000 | $462,000 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $72,903 | $42,665 | $30,238 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $71,809 | $42,025 | $29,784 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $70,402 | $41,201 | $29,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map