NOT LISTED FOR SALE

784 Billy F Freeman Ln Tracy, CA 95377

Estimated Value: $549,000 - $885,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,174 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2025

Last sale price $850,000 $268 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,578 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Soaking Tub in Primary Bathroom
  • Open to Family Room
  • John C. Kimball High School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to this elegant executive home in the Edgewood neighborhood! Situated on a quiet street with no HOA fees, this open, bright, and spacious residence offers a gorgeous floor plan, perfect for entertaining. The updated gourmet island kitchen features quartz countertops, modern cabinets, and recessed ceiling lights. The lavish master suite, complete with a cozy fireplace, boasts an oversized walk-in closet, dual elongated sinks, and a convenient sitting room that can serve as an office. The downstairs area includes a full bedroom and bath, ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Recently updated vinyl flooring throughout enhances the homes warmth, and the family rooms fireplace provides a perfect setting for relaxing evenings. The beautifully designed backyard includes a small deck, perfect for entertaining guests. This home is conveniently located close to parks, playgrounds, schools, shopping centers, and the ACE Train station, with easy access to the freeway. The house is beautifully furnished, and all furniture is included in the sale, making it a true turnkey home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenny Deng

Maxreal License #01944686 Listed on: 02/19/2025

Maxreal

Last Buyer's Agent

Shamit Kishore

LPT Realty, Inc License #02173490

LPT Realty, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 5,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as RE

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slate Roof
  • Concrete Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3,174 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Open to Family Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 244-220-44

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

5,602 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 3174
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Zoning Description: RE
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Kitchen / Family Room Combo
  • Fireplace: Family Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Dining Room: Dining Area in Family Room
  • Living Sq Ft: 3174
  • Stories: 2
  • Bedrooms: Ground Floor Bedroom, Walk-in Closet
  • Laundry: In Utility Room, Inside, Washer / Dryer
  • Flooring: Vinyl / Linoleum
  • Fireplaces Min: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathroom: Primary - Oversized Tub
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab
  • Roof: Concrete, Slate

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 244-220-44
  • Lot Acres: 0.1286
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 5600.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 5600.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Individual Electric Meters, Individual Gas Meters, Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Tracy Joint Unified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Zheng Anna
Bought by
Purayil Sudheesh Babu Puthiya and Sasidharan Santhiya Poonchola
Seller's Agent
Jenny Deng
Maxreal
Buyer's Agent
Shamit Kishore
LPT Realty, Inc
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$850,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-5.45%
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$760,026

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$89,974
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-9.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Lu You
Bought by
Zheng Anna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Zheng Lili
Bought by
Zheng Anna and Lu You

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2012
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.33%
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2012
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2011
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-7.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
98.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
South Corry F and South Kevin
Bought by
South Kevin and Brook Corry F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Matthews Homes
Bought by
South Corry F and South Kevin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,324
Interest Rate
5.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Purayil Sudheesh Babu Puthiya $850,000 Chicago Title
Zheng Anna -- None Available
Zheng Anna $380,000 None Available
Zheng Lili $380,000 Old Republic Title Company
Singh Karamijit -- Old Republic Title Company
Zheng Lili -- Old Republic Title Company
Singh Karamjit $295,000 Chicago Title Company
South Kevin -- Chicago Title Co
South Corry F $403,000 Old Republic Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Zheng Lili $266,000
Previous Owner South Kevin $333,700
Previous Owner South Corry F $322,324
Closed South Corry F $40,290
Closed South Kevin $26,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Sold $850,000 -5.5% $268 / Sq Ft
03/07/2025 03/07/25 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2025 02/19/25 For Sale $899,000 +136.6% $283 / Sq Ft
01/04/2013 01/04/13 Sold $380,000 -2.5% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/03/2012 12/03/12 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2012 10/20/12 For Sale $389,900 +32.2% $123 / Sq Ft
08/23/2012 08/23/12 Sold $295,000 -7.8% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/03/2012 07/03/12 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2011 12/05/11 For Sale $320,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,250 $465,815 $116,451 $349,364
2024 $6,061 $456,682 $114,168 $342,514
2023 $5,948 $447,729 $111,930 $335,799
2022 $6,090 $438,951 $109,736 $329,215
2021 $5,981 $430,345 $107,585 $322,760
2020 $5,921 $425,933 $106,482 $319,451
2019 $5,815 $417,583 $104,395 $313,188
2018 $5,709 $409,397 $102,349 $307,048
2017 $5,579 $401,371 $100,343 $301,028
2016 $5,481 $393,501 $98,375 $295,126
2014 $5,343 $380,000 $95,000 $285,000

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81990448

MLSListings

APN: 244-220-44

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.