810 E Avenue J Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $547,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 E Avenue J, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $423,333, approximately $194 per square foot. 810 E Avenue J is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Patterson Burl W and Patterson Patricia C
Bought by
Engelhardt Patterson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Patterson Burl W
Bought by
Gadi Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engelhardt Patterson | -- | Continental Title | |
| Gadi Inc | $15,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,270 | $133,691 | $30,727 | $102,964 |
| 2024 | $3,270 | $131,071 | $30,125 | $100,946 |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $128,502 | $29,535 | $98,967 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $125,983 | $28,956 | $97,027 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $123,514 | $28,389 | $95,125 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $119,852 | $27,548 | $92,304 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $117,503 | $27,008 | $90,495 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $112,942 | $25,960 | $86,982 |
| 2015 | $2,620 | $111,247 | $25,571 | $85,676 |
| 2014 | $2,668 | $109,069 | $25,071 | $83,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map