Seller's Agent in 2021
Katharine Sinclair
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(209) 768-1894
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $527,000
Wonderful move in ready home with a nice neighborhood and good location! Home is located at the end of a double cul-sac road. 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1404 SQ.FT. The high ceilings give this home a spacious feel. Brand new carpet and paint make it move in ready. Fire place in the living room and a sliding door outside to the covered patio. Large low maintenance back yard with a big shop! Very well kept and ready for a new family.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Select Real Estate License #01887444 Listed on: 10/20/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
David Tang
Century 21 Homestar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tryon Aleczandria Kristina Denise | $367,000 | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Baisdon Michael T | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Baisbon Michael T | $97,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jones Edwin E | $118,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Jenkins George E | -- | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tryon Aleczandria Kristina Denise | $10,803 | |
| Open | Tryon Aleczandria Kristina Denise | $360,106 | |
| Previous Owner | Baisdon Michael T | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baisbon Michael T | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins George E | $87,078 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2021 01/08/21 | Sold | $366,750 | -0.9% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2020 10/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2020 10/20/20 | For Sale | $370,000 | -- | $264 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,685 | $396,979 | $129,890 | $267,089 |
| 2024 | $4,393 | $389,196 | $127,344 | $261,852 |
| 2023 | $4,274 | $381,566 | $124,848 | $256,718 |
| 2022 | $4,237 | $374,085 | $122,400 | $251,685 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $140,471 | $46,337 | $94,134 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $139,031 | $45,862 | $93,169 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $136,306 | $44,963 | $91,343 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $133,634 | $44,082 | $89,552 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $131,015 | $43,218 | $87,797 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $128,447 | $42,371 | $86,076 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $126,519 | $41,735 | $84,784 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $124,042 | $40,918 | $83,124 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Katharine Sinclair
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(209) 768-1894
40 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
David Tang
Century 21 Homestar
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
David Tangipa
Modern Broker, Inc.
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 20063716
APN: 039-58-75
Ask me questions while you tour the home.