847 West Ave Buffalo, NY 14213
Upper West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $210,685
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 West Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213 and is currently estimated at $196,421, approximately $80 per square foot. 847 West Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Buffalo Charter School and Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Mccloskey Elizabeth L and The Estate Of Marril E Mcclosk
Bought by
Mccloskey Elizabeth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccloskey Elizabeth L | -- | None Available | |
| Mccloskey Elizabeth L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $225,000 | $21,000 | $204,000 |
| 2024 | $588 | $105,000 | $15,000 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $546 | $105,000 | $15,000 | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $528 | $105,000 | $15,000 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $528 | $105,000 | $15,000 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $299 | $105,000 | $15,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $38,800 | $4,200 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $38,800 | $4,200 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $231 | $38,800 | $4,200 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $628 | $38,800 | $4,200 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,800 | $4,200 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,800 | $4,200 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map