894 Geranium Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,101
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 894 Geranium Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $191,176, approximately $173 per square foot. 894 Geranium Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $172,100 | $25,000 | $147,100 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $212,300 | $20,000 | $192,300 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $192,400 | $20,000 | $172,400 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $166,500 | $20,000 | $146,500 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $151,200 | $9,900 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $139,300 | $9,900 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $111,800 | $9,900 | $101,900 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $103,300 | $9,900 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $94,000 | $9,900 | $84,100 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map