900 Dorthel St Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $940,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,009
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Dorthel St, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $775,778, approximately $768 per square foot. 900 Dorthel St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Rosenblum John and Rosenblum Nava
Bought by
John Rosenblum And Nava Rosenblum 2023 Trust and Rosenblum
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Schettler James A
Bought by
Rosenblum John and Rosenblum Nava
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,950
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Schettler Clarence S & Velma Trust and James Alan
Bought by
Schettler James Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,950
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Rosenblum And Nava Rosenblum 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosenblum John | $250,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Schettler James Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosenblum John | $199,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,898 | $391,761 | $156,765 | $234,996 |
| 2024 | $4,804 | $384,081 | $153,692 | $230,389 |
| 2023 | $4,804 | $376,551 | $150,679 | $225,872 |
| 2022 | $4,655 | $369,169 | $147,725 | $221,444 |
| 2021 | $4,641 | $361,931 | $144,829 | $217,102 |
| 2020 | $4,365 | $358,220 | $143,344 | $214,876 |
| 2019 | $4,247 | $351,197 | $140,534 | $210,663 |
| 2018 | $4,184 | $344,312 | $137,779 | $206,533 |
| 2017 | $4,010 | $337,562 | $135,078 | $202,484 |
| 2016 | $3,928 | $330,944 | $132,430 | $198,514 |
| 2015 | $3,808 | $325,974 | $130,441 | $195,533 |
| 2014 | $3,740 | $319,589 | $127,886 | $191,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map