9141 Thiessen Ln Graton, CA 95444
Estimated Value: $809,000 - $1,069,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9141 Thiessen Ln, Graton, CA 95444 and is currently estimated at $972,333, approximately $583 per square foot. 9141 Thiessen Ln is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Sebastopol Independent Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Thiessen Orrin and Thiessen Terri
Bought by
Thiessen Family Trust and Thiessen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thiessen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,917 | $623,712 | $28,375 | $595,337 |
| 2024 | $10,305 | $611,483 | $27,819 | $583,664 |
| 2023 | $10,305 | $599,494 | $27,274 | $572,220 |
| 2022 | $10,062 | $587,740 | $26,740 | $561,000 |
| 2021 | $9,962 | $121,216 | $26,216 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $812 | $25,948 | $25,948 | $0 |
| 2019 | $519 | $25,440 | $25,440 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map