3071 Edison St Graton, CA 95444
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $878,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3071 Edison St, Graton, CA 95444 and is currently estimated at $797,037, approximately $562 per square foot. 3071 Edison St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Sebastopol Independent Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Jeppesen David W and Jeppesen Barbara A
Bought by
Augustine Brian and Augustine Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,761
Outstanding Balance
$219,434
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$577,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Dilger Fischer Erich F and Dilger Fischer Jeannette E
Bought by
Jeppesen David W and Jeppesen Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Shaw Duane B and Shaw Jennell M
Bought by
Dilger Fischer Erich F and Dilger Fischer Jeannette E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Lasnier Vallee Thomas Victor and Lasnier Vallee Tami
Bought by
Shaw Duane B and Shaw Jennell M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,290
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augustine Brian | $325,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jeppesen David W | $380,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Dilger Fischer Erich F | $255,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Shaw Duane B | $189,500 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Augustine Brian | $316,761 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeppesen David W | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Duane B | $193,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,025 | $416,369 | $128,110 | $288,259 |
| 2024 | $3,750 | $408,206 | $125,599 | $282,607 |
| 2023 | $3,750 | $400,203 | $123,137 | $277,066 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $392,357 | $120,723 | $271,634 |
| 2021 | $3,893 | $384,664 | $118,356 | $266,308 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | $380,721 | $117,143 | $263,578 |
| 2019 | $3,683 | $373,257 | $114,847 | $258,410 |
| 2018 | $4,396 | $365,940 | $112,596 | $253,344 |
| 2017 | $5,650 | $358,766 | $110,389 | $248,377 |
| 2016 | $5,604 | $351,732 | $108,225 | $243,507 |
| 2015 | -- | $346,450 | $106,600 | $239,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $339,664 | $104,512 | $235,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map