8989 Graton Rd Graton, CA 95444
Estimated Value: $732,611
Studio
--
Bath
1,385
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8989 Graton Rd, Graton, CA 95444 and is currently estimated at $732,611, approximately $528 per square foot. 8989 Graton Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Sebastopol Independent Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Getchell Chris G and Getchell Brenda P
Bought by
Gavriloff Martin A and Gavriloff Martin A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Getchell Chris G
Bought by
Getchell Chris G and Getchell Brenda P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Hedley Mark K
Bought by
Hedley Mark K and Hedley Huming
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Getchell Brenda P
Bought by
Getchell Chris G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Strawbridge Roger C and Strawbridge Wendy Love
Bought by
Getchell Chris G and Getchell Brenda P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Eighty Nine Eighty Nine Graton Road Part
Bought by
Getchell Chris G and Getchell Brenda P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Thiessen Orrin and Thiessen Terri
Bought by
Eighty Nine Eighty Nine Graton Road Part
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,300
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Goodrich & Pennington Inc
Bought by
Thiessen Orrin and Thiessen Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavriloff Martin A | $717,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Getchell Chris G | -- | None Available | |
| Hedley Mark K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Getchell Chris G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hedley Mark K | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Getchell Chris G | -- | None Available | |
| Getchell Chris G | $475,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Eighty Nine Eighty Nine Graton Road Part | $371,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Thiessen Orrin | $150,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hedley Mark K | $377,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Getchell Chris G | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Eighty Nine Eighty Nine Graton Road Part | $281,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Thiessen Orrin | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,727 | $760,487 | $265,302 | $495,185 |
| 2024 | $9,782 | $745,576 | $260,100 | $485,476 |
| 2023 | $9,782 | $400,000 | $130,000 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $5,891 | $400,000 | $130,000 | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $7,311 | $518,152 | $196,605 | $321,547 |
| 2020 | $7,337 | $512,840 | $194,590 | $318,250 |
| 2019 | $6,653 | $502,785 | $190,775 | $312,010 |
| 2018 | $6,420 | $492,928 | $187,035 | $305,893 |
| 2017 | $6,176 | $483,264 | $183,368 | $299,896 |
| 2016 | $6,119 | $473,789 | $179,773 | $294,016 |
| 2015 | $6,039 | $466,673 | $177,073 | $289,600 |
| 2014 | $5,802 | $457,533 | $173,605 | $283,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map