95 Potters Rd Buffalo, NY 14220
South Abbott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Potters Rd, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $247,752, approximately $155 per square foot. 95 Potters Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Notre Dame Academy, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603 | $236,000 | $38,000 | $198,000 |
| 2024 | $603 | $126,000 | $19,000 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $543 | $126,000 | $19,000 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $553 | $126,000 | $19,000 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $553 | $126,000 | $19,000 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $722 | $126,000 | $19,000 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $106,100 | $7,800 | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $106,100 | $7,800 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $631 | $106,100 | $7,800 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $106,100 | $7,800 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,100 | $7,800 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,100 | $7,800 | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map