959 Grant Place Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,185,172 - $1,453,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,157
Sq Ft
$1,153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 Grant Place, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $1,334,043, approximately $1,153 per square foot. 959 Grant Place is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Taylor Walter F
Bought by
Dahlberg Frances Murray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1986
Bought by
Dahlberg Frances Murray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1986
Bought by
Dahlberg Frances Murray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahlberg Frances Murray | -- | -- | |
| Dahlberg Frances Murray | $122,000 | -- | |
| Dahlberg Frances Murray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,512 | $79,712 | $71,741 | $7,971 |
| 2024 | $6,512 | $79,712 | $71,741 | $7,971 |
| 2023 | $6,399 | $80,795 | $76,032 | $8,448 |
| 2022 | $5,785 | $69,250 | $62,325 | $6,925 |
| 2021 | $5,517 | $71,242 | $64,118 | $7,124 |
| 2020 | $4,931 | $63,800 | $55,270 | $8,530 |
| 2019 | $4,856 | $63,800 | $55,270 | $8,530 |
| 2018 | $4,701 | $61,416 | $47,448 | $13,968 |
| 2017 | $4,553 | $67,898 | $52,456 | $15,442 |
| 2016 | $3,755 | $51,342 | $31,681 | $19,661 |
| 2015 | $3,556 | $43,637 | $22,368 | $21,269 |
| 2014 | $3,000 | $43,637 | $22,368 | $21,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map