968 4th St E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Dayton's Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $450,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 968 4th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $359,393, approximately $115 per square foot. 968 4th St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Dayton's Bluff Achievement Plus Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Vue Chang and Yang See
Bought by
Wong Michael B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Michael B | $164,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,292 | $320,500 | $25,500 | $295,000 |
| 2023 | $4,292 | $274,000 | $13,300 | $260,700 |
| 2022 | $4,886 | $253,700 | $13,300 | $240,400 |
| 2021 | $3,650 | $233,500 | $13,300 | $220,200 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $184,800 | $13,300 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $121,300 | $13,300 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $111,200 | $13,300 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $96,300 | $13,300 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $96,600 | $11,200 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map