Seller's Agent in 2019
Cathy Titus
LIV Sotheby's International Realty Ojai
(805) 707-4671
6 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,429,000 - $1,688,000
Enjoy the Incredible Views looking toward the Sine Qua Non vineyards! Living room offers vaulted ceilings and fireplace with deck assess to the amazing views; Multiple doors leading to the outside from the large family room; Spacious kitchen features built-in diner style breakfast nook, shaker cabinets, newer double ovens; Guest quarters with vaulted ceiling that includes a one bedroom and office/den/nursery, separate entrance, covered parking, fenced front and rear yards; The perfect family compound awaits as you drive through the gates of this property set on over a 1/2 acre, offering sustainability with a family orchard including oranges, avocado, lemons, plums, apricot, peach, vegetable boxes and Chicken coop. Two separate entrances, one for the Main Residence and one for the Guest area; Pool and spa; Easy assess to Ventura or the Santa Barbra areas.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LIV Sotheby's International Realty Ojai License #01173283 Listed on: 09/13/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spiccia Joseph John | $1,040,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rutledge Wayne E | -- | None Available | |
| Rutledge Wayne E | -- | None Available | |
| Hennigan Patrick M | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Hennigan Patrick M | $723,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Dettenmayer Debra N | $160,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jordan Betty | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spiccia Joseph John | $832,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hennigan Patrick M | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dettenmayer Debra N | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Betty | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Dettenmayer Debra N | $46,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2019 11/25/19 | Sold | $1,040,000 | -9.6% | $302 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | -- | $334 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,718 | $1,137,389 | $739,304 | $398,085 |
| 2024 | $13,718 | $1,115,088 | $724,808 | $390,280 |
| 2023 | $13,506 | $1,093,224 | $710,596 | $382,628 |
| 2022 | $12,701 | $1,071,789 | $696,663 | $375,126 |
| 2021 | $12,468 | $1,050,774 | $683,003 | $367,771 |
| 2020 | $12,403 | $1,040,000 | $676,000 | $364,000 |
| 2019 | $11,251 | $938,503 | $585,093 | $353,410 |
| 2018 | $11,051 | $920,102 | $573,621 | $346,481 |
| 2017 | $10,847 | $902,062 | $562,374 | $339,688 |
| 2016 | $9,397 | $763,000 | $477,000 | $286,000 |
| 2015 | $8,869 | $712,000 | $445,000 | $267,000 |
| 2014 | $8,277 | $656,000 | $410,000 | $246,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Cathy Titus
LIV Sotheby's International Realty Ojai
(805) 707-4671
6 in this area
64 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 19-2668
APN: 061-0-100-285
Ask me questions while you tour the home.