Section Image

Lida Avedissian

Coldwell Banker Hallmark
58 Closed Sales
$62.9M Total Value
$690K - $2.1M Price Range
$1.1M Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Lida

Lida Avedissian has had the pleasure of helping buyers, sellers and investors for the last 10 years. She is humbled and grateful to be recognized as top 4% Coldwell Banker agents worldwide for the last 2 years running!

Lida specializes in all aspects of real estate, including commercial, residential, apartment complexes, single family homes, and more. Whether you're a buyer, seller, or simply an investor looking for your next real estate asset or looking to lease a current property, Lida is here to guide you through the entire process to ensure a smooth and timely transaction!
Home Types: Condo, House, MultiFamily, Townhouse, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 7

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,760,000
Average Sale Price
$880,000
Price Range
$875K - $885K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$18,454,000
Average Sale Price
$1,230,267
Price Range
$640K - $2M

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,760,000
Average Sale Price
$880,000
Price Range
$875K - $885K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
27
Total Value
$32,326,000
Average Sale Price
$1,197,259
Price Range
$575K - $2M

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$7,608,000
Average Sale Price
$845,333
Price Range
$210K - $1.9M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
49
Total Value
$55,264,000
Average Sale Price
$1,127,837
Price Range
$335K - $2.1M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Lida's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • Top 10% of Coldwell Banker Agents Worldwide - Two years running
Agent License: California 01953906
Agent Photo

Lida Avedissian