7,955

Homes in ZIP Code 64506

Section Image
  • /21

    $235,250

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    3302 Gene Field Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    BATHROOM CLOSET WILL ACCOMMODATE A STACKABLE WASHER/DRYER FOR MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY. Modern Elegance Meets Classic Charm on Gene Field Road. Come tour this Beautiful Completely Remodeled 1930s Bungalow with large woodwork and doors. This Amazing 2 Bedroom 1 Bath offers a Covered front porch & Large covered Back deck for outdoor dining and Great Barbecues. This home shines with a designer kitchen

    Scott Francis Francis & Company Commercial

    3302 Gene Field Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
  • /37

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1414 Rifle Terrace, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,121

    Last Listing Agent Matt Brown RE/MAX Advantage

    1414 Rifle Terrace, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
    • /65

      Est $326,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      1070 Crestview Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1070 Crestview Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Rickerson REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

  • /8

    $34,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,025 Sq Ft
    • $377,700 per Acre

    2607 Ashmat Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a double lot described as 2607-2609 Ashmat Ln in the desirable Hidden Valley neighborhood of St. Joseph, MO! Perfectly situated near local shops, restaurants, and schools, this spacious property offers the ideal blend of convenience and tranquility. With easy access to I-29, you're just 40 minutes from Kansas City International Airport, making travel a

    Travis Martin BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    2607 Ashmat Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
  • /54

    $579,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3509 Harbor Pointe Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,383

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Whitehead ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    3509 Harbor Pointe Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
    • /30

      Est $204,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Brookside St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1610 Brookside St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Voltz Keller Williams KC North

  • /2

    $249,900

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft

    2013 Elephant Trail, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    3 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath home that features a fenced backyard, lower level rec room, non confirming bedroom/storage room, and 2 car basement garage. All electric home, located on a dead end street.

    Scott Mears RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    2013 Elephant Trail, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
  • /26

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3211 Oakland Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,592

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Huff-Garza The St.Joe Real Estate Group,

    3211 Oakland Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
    • /45

      Est $221,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      3101 Douglas St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3101 Douglas St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Sale Keller Williams KC North

  • /2

    $155,900

    $22K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 20 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    3612 Charles St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    REO Occupied – The seller does not represent or guarantee occupancy status. NO viewings of this property. Please DO NOT DISTURB the occupant. Drive by only. Four-unit building. 8 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. AS IS, cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections. Buyer will be responsible for obtaining possession of the property upon closing. Property sold without contingencies, repairs,

    Cheryl Rabin REALHome Services & Solutions, Inc

    3612 Charles St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
  • /34

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    4401 W Haverill St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,743

    Last Listing Agent Shayla Hoffmann BG & Associates LLC

    4401 W Haverill St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
    • /32

      Est $301,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      1901 N 33rd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1901 N 33rd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Spieker ReeceNichols - Parkville

  • /21

    $248,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft

    3117 Miller Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Located right off Ashland Ave. the most desirable area in St. Joseph! Don't miss your chance to get your hands on this spectacular 5 bed 2.5 bath home! 3117 Miller boasts 5 bedrooms with 4 walk-in closets providing what feels like never ending storage space. Convenience is evident with two full baths located on the main and upper level with additional plumbing ran

    Zachary Sweat BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    3117 Miller Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
  • /37

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4911 Ashbey Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,085

    Last Listing Agent MARY JO SIELA REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

    4911 Ashbey Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
    • /25

      Est $253,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      1901 N 32nd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1901 N 32nd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JULIE HESSELMANN Realty ONE Group Cornerstone

  • /35

    $389,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    4207 Kensington Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    Stunning 4-Bedroom Home Under the Big Dipper in a Sought-After Neighborhood Welcome to your dream retreat—nestled in one of the most desirable neighborhoods, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and serenity. Step inside to discover an open-concept living space filled with natural light, high ceilings, and tasteful finishes throughout.

    Tyson Huff-Garza The St.Joe Real Estate Group,

    4207 Kensington Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
  • /43

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2205 N 33rd Terrace, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,829

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Echterling BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    2205 N 33rd Terrace, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
    • /14

      Est $258,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      1909 N 32nd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1909 N 32nd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DAVID GALL BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

  • /55

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft

    3216 Morton Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    Super nice 4 bed 3 bath home just off the Belt and Karnes.. 3 car garage large living space with upper balcony kitchen 3 beds up with extra large main bedroom and bath. with bubble tub,, lower level family room great for entertaining.. lower storage or small shop area. Back yard space and deck over looks HOA green area fenced in back yard.

    Gregg Lowrance UNITED COUNTRY PROPERTY SOLUTI

    3216 Morton Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
  • /56

    $263,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3505 N Woodbine Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,379

    Last Listing Agent Jess Norris Gateway Real Estate & Auction

    3505 N Woodbine Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
    • /28

      Est $212,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      1902 N 32nd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1902 N 32nd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Schoonmaker Coldwell Banker General Property

  • /33

    $384,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    3607 E Colony Square, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bath home in the highly sought-after Colony Square neighborhood! Designed for comfort and style, this move-in ready residence features an open, airy layout with vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a cozy fireplace that creates the perfect gathering space.Enjoy the ease of main floor living complemented by hand-scraped hardwood floors

    Andrew Hilbrich Chartwell Realty LLC

    3607 E Colony Square, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
  • /34

    $331,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3101 Serve Ct, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,740

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Boos Top Property Realty, LLC

    3101 Serve Ct, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
    • /23

      Est $249,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      2902 Arlington Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      2902 Arlington Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Smith Keller Williams KC North

  • /2

    $363,500

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft

    3109 Carlisle Ct, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    New quality built townhome in The Greens of Ashland, conveniently located near Parkway and North Shoppes. The open floor plan maximizes everyday comfort and is ideal for entertaining. Design features include custom cabinetry, island kitchen, a beautiful gas fireplace, Laminate flooring and a double vanity in the primary bath. The full selection list and floor plan is now available. Association

    MARY JO SIELA REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

    3109 Carlisle Ct, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
  • /30

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3317 Auburn Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,599

    Last Listing Agent Louis Guardado Realty ONE Group Cornerstone

    3317 Auburn Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
    • /47

      Est $344,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      2408 Ashland Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2408 Ashland Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lorrie Ramseier Keller Williams KC North

  • /38

    $289,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    4715 Stonecrest Terrace, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    Welcome home to Stonecrest where comfort, style, and convenience all meet on the corner lot! This updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage features an open floor plan perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or keeping an eye on who's sneaking snacks from the kitchen. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the updated kitchen and dining space, creating the perfect setup for everyday

    Craig Sinclair BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    4715 Stonecrest Terrace, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
  • /26

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2505 N 29th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,707

    Last Listing Agent Marty LYLE Top Hand Property Services

    2505 N 29th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
    • /46

      Est $317,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      2510 Forest Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2510 Forest Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent KARA HICKS REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

  • /30

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3118 Dover St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,960

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Jackson Keller Williams KC North

    3118 Dover St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
    • /51

      Est $231,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      2720 Gene Field Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2720 Gene Field Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Gerstner Coldwell Banker General Property

  • /25

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    726 N 23rd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,582

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Findley BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    726 N 23rd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
    • /37

      Est $235,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      2802 Gene Field Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      2802 Gene Field Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Turner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro Real Estate

  • /51

    $474,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    920 N Noyes Blvd, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,482

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Stover BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    920 N Noyes Blvd, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
    • /40

      Est $426,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      2506 Ashland Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      2506 Ashland Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tradition Home Group Compass Realty Group

  • /21

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1605 Brookside St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,320

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hines RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    1605 Brookside St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
    • /41

      Est $415,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      2216 Chambers Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2216 Chambers Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karrissa Lyle RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

  • /37

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2924 Oakland Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,118

2924 Oakland Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
    • /18

      Est $229,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      2905 Beck Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2905 Beck Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Jermain Royal Oaks Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home